Privacy Policy

Who are we?

The Commercial Company KANNONSOUND S.R.L., based in Sibiu, Str. Distributiei, Nr.1B, Bl.1, Sc.B, Et.4, Ap.21, Sibiu, Sibiu County, Romania, registered with the Trade Register under no. J32/1250/2018 is the operator of the personal data you send us and is responsible for your data. in accordance with applicable data protection legislation (hereinafter “Controller” or “we” or “Kannonaudio”)

This notice describes the personal information the Operator collects about you, why we collect it, how we use it and when we share it with third parties. We also mention how we process the information you provide to us or the information we collect about you. when you visit our headquarters and our online experiences – https://kannonaudio.com website, through which you can contact to benefit from our services and products: (1) consultancy, rental and selling of  sound equipment. We also indicate the choices you can make about how we use your personal information. personally and completes any other information you have provided in other circumstances.

This privacy policy has been drafted taking into account the aspects established by the provisions of the European and national legislation in force, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 679/2016 (“GDPR”), Law 190/2018 on measures for the implementation of GDPR and / or any other decisions that the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Protection (ANSPDCP) may issue as supervisory authority on the protection of Personal Data  personal data.

The continuous development of technology, changes in our services or the legal situation, as well as other reasons may require adjustments to our data protection policy. Therefore, we reserve the right to change this data protection policy at any time and we ask you to inform yourself regularly about the current state. You can find out if the privacy policy has changed by checking the review date that appears above.

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us as described in the section entitled “How can you contact us?” below.

Who are the categories of data subjects?

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

What are the legal grounds for processing your personal data? personal?

What types of data do we collect and its source? Other important information.

What other data do we collect?

How do we use your personal data?

How much do we store your personal data?

Where do we transmit/transfer your personal data?

Why did you receive a marketing email after purchasing services or products from us?

How to use your personal information for behavioral or targeted advertising and what options do you have?

What happens if you use different devices to visit https://kannonaudio.com website?

How can you access or modify your personal data? the personal character that you have transmitted to us?

How do we protect children’s data?

What security measures have we adopted?

What is phishing?

What links to other websites do we have?

How can you contact us?

What rights do you have?

How can you file a complaint with the data protection authority?

Update this statement. Notifications.

Control and deletion of personal data

WHO ARE THE CATEGORIES OF DATA SUBJECTS?

There are different categories of data subjects, depending on the quality they have in their relations with Kannonaudio, we process the data of the data subjects for different processing purposes, always based on a legal basis, as follows:

kannonaudio.com visitors, anonymous persons, who only access and browse our website;

kannonaudio.com users, individual customers or representatives of legal entities customers, who request a meeting in order to purchase services and / or products offered by Kannonaudio (by using the “contact” form); records various requests by using one of the communication channels provided by us (e.g. contact form, Facebook instant messaging, etc.); subscribe to our newsletter; or exercises the right to withdraw from the sales contract the ordered products and to receive the value of the product;

potential partners or business partners of Kannonaudio, persons who have the quality of employee, collaborator, representative, direct / indirect shareholder or real beneficiary of a potential client / client, potential supplier / supplier or other potential partner / business partner of the Operator.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The main purpose for which we process your personal data. personal is to ensure that the contractual agreements between us can be implemented in an appropriate way so that the relationship can function smoothly and comply with legal requirements.

The operator will process the personal data for the following purposes:

providing access to the services and products listed on the kannonaudio.com website;

operating, protecting, improving and optimizing the kannonaudio.com and user and customer experience, such as performing analysis, statistics and research;

concluding sales contracts for our services and products, by taking orders, including validation, shipping confirmation and billing thereof;

sending messages regarding the purchased services or products (cancellations of orders, postponements of deliveries, changes of any kind regarding the services offered by Kannonaudio), updates, security alerts;

marketing and advertising; participation in contests, raffles and promotions or events; signing up to receive newsletters and updates regarding the latest Kannonaudio’s services and products (post, newsletter by e-mail, SMS, MMS, telephone and other digital channels, for example, social media); posting our clients’ testimonials;

your security and security and implicitly of the goods we sell (e.g. video monitoring by CCTV system [without sound], in our headquarters);

preventing, detecting or investigating fraud, security breaches and activities that are or may be prohibited or illegal, as well as for the defense and exercise of our rights under the law;

solving requests from public authorities or to meet legal requirements (e.g. those specific to financial-accounting, tax legislation or prevention of money laundering);

managing the business relationship between us and a potential client / client, potential supplier / supplier or other potential partner / business partner, if you have the quality of collaborator, representative or contact person of that client, supplier, business partner.

If we intend to process your personal data later. personal data for a purpose other than that for which they were collected, we will provide you, prior to this further processing, information on the purpose of the processing and any additional relevant information requested by you.

WHAT ARE THE LEGAL GROUNDS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA? CU CARACTER PERSONAL?

We process personal data only to fulfill our contractual obligations or to defend our compelling legitimate interests. Our legitimate interests are represented by the implementation of our business purpose.

Legal grounds for the processing of your personal data Personal data are the following:

consent (art.6 para.( 1) letter a) of GDPR) in case of taking pictures and / or video recordings in the case of our marketing and advertising actions (e.g. participation in contests, raffles and promotions or events) and in the case of displaying testimonials of representatives of various clients or business partners on our website, which can be used by us to promote our products and services through various offline and online media communication channels;

signing up to receive newsletters and updates on the latest products and services (post, newsletter by e-mail, SMS, MMS, telephone and other digital channels, for example, social media)

performance of a contract (Article 6 para.( 1) letter b) of GDPR) for the purposes regarding the intention to conclude sales contracts for our services and products and the execution of these contracts (by taking orders, including validation, shipping confirmation, billing thereof; returns / exchanges and warranties; sending messages regarding the services or products purchased (cancellation of orders, postponement of deliveries, changes of any kind regarding the services offered by Kannonaudio,  updates, security alerts);

solving any withdrawals from the contract of sale of products and reimbursement of the value of returned products according to the legal provisions;

solving complaints of any kind regarding the purchased products; participation in contests, raffles and promotions; these processing is also required by the applicable legislation, including tax and accounting legislation;

execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party (Art.6 para.( 1) letter b) of GDPR) for the purpose of managing the business relationship between the Operator and a potential client / client, potential supplier / supplier or other potential partner / business partner, if you have the capacity of collaborator, representative or contact person of that client, supplier, business partner

execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party (Art.6 para.( 1) letter b) of GDPR) for the purpose of recruiting candidates who submit CVs through our website kannonaudio.com;

legitimate interest (Art.6 para.( 1) letter f) of GDPR) for the purposes of providing access and use of the services of the website future-events.ro through its proper functioning;

operating, protecting, improving and optimizing the https://kannonaudio.com and user and customer experience; marketing and advertising; events; your security and security and implicitly of the goods we sell (e.g. video monitoring by CCTV system [without sound], in our headquarters);

audio recording of telephone conversations regarding the settlement of complaints of any kind regarding the products purchased through the call-center service;

preventing, detecting or investigating fraud, security breaches and activities that are or may be prohibited or illegal, as well as for the defense and exercise of our rights under the law;

compliance with legal obligations for the purposes of security breaches and activities that are or may be prohibited or illegal;

defending and exercising our rights; solving requests from public authorities or to meet legal requirements (eg those specific to financial-accounting, tax legislation or prevention of money laundering).

WHAT TYPES OF DATA DO WE COLLECT AND WHAT IS ITS SOURCE? OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION.

We collect data to operate efficiently and to provide you with the best experiences related to our services and products. You can choose to use the data we collect and process. When you are asked to provide personal data, you may refuse, unless the need to present the data is a legal obligation. If you choose not to provide data that is necessary to buy / return a product, we may not be able to complete the contractual relationship with you.

For each purpose regarding data processing, we need certain personal data from you, as follows:

In the case of website visitors kannonaudio.com we do not know data about them, except for the IP address and cookies used (for further details please see) but we monitor the number of visitors and the sections accessed / navigated / visited within the website for statistical purposes

Concluding sales contracts for our services and products sold on our website kannonaudio.com

Your personal data are collected directly from you. when you use the forms from the website (“contact”, “request order details”, “contact”), in order to make purchases of services and products, i.e. personal and contact data, data on your purchases, tax data, payment details, sales information and any other data strictly necessary for the delivery of the products – mandatory data: [name, surname, email address, phone number and any other data contained in the message sent by you] and optional data:  [company, position in the company], Your refusal. to provide this information would make it impossible to contact you. and completion of acquisitions.

Managing the business relationship between us and a potential client, client, potential supplier or other potential partner / business partner, if you have the quality of collaborator, representative or contact person of that client, supplier. The data is collected directly when you come into contact with one of our employees or representatives: [name, surname, email address, telephone number, correspondence address]. Failure to transmit this information will make it impossible to carry out in good conditions the contract concluded between us and you.

Marketing and advertising, participation in contests, raffles and promotions or events.

Registration to receive newsletters and updates on the latest products and services (post, email newsletter, SMS, MMS, telephone and other digital channels, for example, social media).

Displaying the testimonials of our clients’ representatives.

Your personal data are collected directly from you. when you decide to participate in contests, sweepstakes and promotions or events or when you subscribe to the newsletter – [name, surname, email address, phone number, data collected from cookies modules (services and products you clicked on), data on preferences and habits, photographic or video images taken within different events]. Failure to transmit them/certain information will make it impossible for us to offer personalized marketing campaigns to you.

Security and your security and implicitly of the goods we sell – according to the applicable legal provisions and properly signposted in our headquarters. The data is collected directly when you visit our headquarters – .

We can obtain your personal data. directly from you. or from persons acting on behalf of the client, supplier or business partner of the Operator or from public authorities and institutions or publications and databases that are publicly or contractually available.

We may combine personal information with information about the transactions made by you in the online environment and in stores and in other interactions with us. We may also combine personal information with information we receive from other sources, such as marketing partners, public databases, publicly accessible pages on social media platforms and other third parties.

OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Analyzing communications on/through our website https://kannonaudio.com

It is possible to examine, scan or analyze communications within our website https://kannonaudio.com (e.g. distribution of a page dedicated to an event, regulation on contests, sweepstakes and promotions through various communication channels – instant messaging, social media platforms, email, SMS, MMS), to prevent fraud, risk assessment, compliance with regulations, investigation, development of products / services,  research, analysis and customer support. For example, as part of our fraud prevention efforts, we scan and analyze messages to mask contact information and references to other websites. In some cases, we may scan, review or analyze messages to troubleshoot,  improve and expand product/service offerings. We use automated methods where possible. However, occasionally, we may need to manually review some communications, such as fraud investigations and customer support, or to evaluate and improve the functionality of these automated tools. We will not review, scan or analyze your communications. to send third-party marketing messages to you. and we will not sell reviews or analyses of such communications.

These activities are carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest in ensuring compliance with our laws and Terms and Conditions, prevention, detection and fraud, security breaches and activities that are or may be prohibited or illegal to promote safety and improve and ensure the proper performance of our services.

PARTNERS AND INTEGRATION OF THIRD PARTIES

https://kannonaudio.com may contain links to third-party websites or services, such as the integration of third parties, co-brand services or third-party branded services (“Third Party Partners”). We do not own or control these third-party partners and when you interact with them, you may provide information directly to the third party partner or to us or both. These third-party partners will have their own rules regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of the other sites you visit.

Parts of the website https://kannonaudio.com may use third-party services such as Google Analitycs, Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram. The use of these services is subject to their privacy policies, such as the Additional Terms and Conditions of Google Analytics, Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram).

WHAT OTHER DATA DO WE COLLECT?

The https://kannonaudio.com website uses cookies or similar technologies to ensure the best experience for you and to analyze trends, administer the website, track the customer’s use within the website and to collect demographic information about the user base as a whole. Cookies are small text files that are placed on the client’s device to track usage and  record preferences. Our cookies do not contain information that can identify people. We collect certain information automatically through the use of cookies and tracking technologies such as IP address (Internet Protocol), browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), page references / outputs, pages viewed on our site (eg HTML pages, graphics), operating system, date / time and / or series of clicks to   analyze the trend as a whole and manage our website. Site users can control the use of cookies at the browser level, but if the user decides to disable cookies, this action will cause a limitation of certain features and functions in our website and services. A useful resource for information about deleting and controlling cookies can be found at www.aboutcookies.org. A detail of how we use cookies in our relationship with online users can be found in the cookies policy section.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We may use, store and process personal information to (1) provide, understand, improve and develop https://kannonaudio.com (2) create and maintain a trustworthy and safer environment (such as complying with legal obligations and ensuring compliance with https://kannonaudio.com policies); and (3) providing, customizing, measuring and improving our advertising and marketing.

Providing, improving and developing our website https://kannonaudio.com

We may use personal information to provide, improve and develop https://kannonaudio.com to:

allows you to access and use the kannonaudio.com

operate, protect, improve and optimize the kannonaudio.com and user and customer experience, such as performing analysis, statistics and research

will make the shopping experience easier, more enjoyable and more efficient

offer your own products and services or those of third-party partners to customers

will send messages regarding the purchased products, updates

inform, retrieve and process orders (including validating, sending notifications to you or other persons you designate, to confirm the status of your order, shipping confirmation, including delivery of the products to you or to other designated persons, billing of them)

order cancellations

returns/exchanges and warranties

solving any withdrawals from the contract and refunding the value of the purchased products according to the legal provisions

solving complaints of any kind regarding the products purchased through the complaints service

address problems and improve our products, brands, services and technologies, as well as to develop new products and services

you offer the possibility of applying to open jobs in our company much easier.

We process this personal information for these purposes, taking into account our legitimate interest in improving the https://kannonaudio.com and experience of our members regarding it and where it is necessary for the proper performance of the contract with you.

Creating and maintaining an environment of trust and safer.

We may use personal information to create and maintain a trustworthy and more secure environment, such as:

detecting and preventing fraud, security breaches and activities that are or may be prohibited or illegal, spam, abuse and other harmful activities

conducting security investigations and risk assessments

compliance with legal obligations

solving requests from public authorities or to meet legal requirements (eg those specific to financial-accounting, tax legislation or prevention of money laundering)

resolving any dispute with any of our members and enforcing our agreements with third parties

compliance with our Terms and Conditions and other policies

your security and security, according to the applicable legal provisions and properly signaled – video recordings, without sound, in our headquarters

protecting the rights, property, safety and security of the Company, employees, customers and others.

We process this personal information for these purposes, taking into account our legitimate interest in protecting our https://kannonaudio.com and headquarters, to measure the proper performance  of interactions with you and compliance with applicable laws.

Providing, customizing, measuring and improving advertising and marketing.

We may use personal information to provide, personalize, measure and improve our advertising and marketing, such as:

sending promotional messages, marketing, advertising and other information that may be of interest to you. based on your preferences, and about media advertising through pages and accounts managed by Kannonaudio within social media platforms such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram

personalizing, measuring and improving our advertising; survey administration

to help us learn more about your preferences. shopping

organizing contests, raffles and other promotional activities; events managed by us or by third-party partners

registration to receive newsletters and updates on the latest products and services (post, e-mail newsletter, SMS, MMS, telephone and other digital channels, for example, social media); this will not affect the frequency of administrative emails that we may send in connection with any product purchased by you. There is no charge for sending promotional e-mails to you.

invitations to local events, promotions and opportunities, online experiences within the kannonaudio.com or in locations chosen by us

making and displaying the photographic/video images of the participants in contests, raffles and other promotional activities or events within the Projects section of our website kannonaudio.com; as well as displaying the testimonials of our clients’ representatives both on our https://kannonaudio.com website, as well as in social networks and various offline and online media communication channels.

We will process your personal information. personally for the purposes listed in this section, given our legitimate interest in carrying out marketing activities to provide you with products or services that may be in your best interest. and in most cases your consent.

HOW MUCH DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We store your personal data. personal data for as long as necessary to provide our services and products and to carry out the transactions you have requested or for other essential purposes, such as complying with legal obligations, resolving disputes and implementing our agreements. The personal data collected through the website is mainly processed  by electronic or web means, including web analysis services hosted by our servers and /or those of our providers for our newsletter subscription services. Because these needs may vary depending on different data types in the context of different products, actual retention periods can vary significantly.

The criteria used to determine retention periods include:

maintaining and improving product performance, keeping our systems safe and maintaining appropriate business and financial records

the period for which your consent will be given to you. is valid, until you express your intention in one of the ways provided in this notification of its withdrawal and not to keep your data

if it is about data to which you. you do not have access, the data will be stored until you. you will request this

the situation in which a law provides for the obligation to retain personal data, in order to maintain data relevant to an investigation or data that must be kept in case of a dispute.

The storage periods of your personal data differ depending on the purpose for which they are used, as follows:

concluding sales contracts for our services and products – for a period of 10 years; with the mention that the personal data that are found in any supporting documents that are the basis of the records in the financial accounting are kept in our archive for 10 years from the date of closing the financial year in which the supporting documents were drawn up,  according to the provisions of the accounting law. In the framework of defending and exercising our legal rights and interests, the personal data necessary to achieve this purpose will be kept according to the general prescription terms.

executing the recruitment process by analyzing the CVs received from candidates through our website kannonaudio.com, contacting and requesting the participation of the right candidates in interviews and concluding individual employment contracts – during the recruitment process and subsequently during the validity of your consent. granted to keep your CV in our database, but not more than 6 months from the date of its granting.

marketing and advertising – during the validity of your consent. for marketing activities for which it was requested (e.g. newsletter) or until your objections are resolved. concerning such processing.

your security and security and implicitly of the goods we sell (video recordings via CCTV system [without sound] in our headquarters) – for a period of at least 20 days from the date of making these images according to the legal provisions, except for the situation in which the data are necessary for the investigation of an incident, in which case it is kept until the incident is resolved.

informing, taking orders and solving any exchanges, returns, guarantees and / or complaints, through the call center / complaints service (audio recordings) – for a period of 3 months.

solving various requests / complaints of any kind regarding the services and products purchased – during the settlement of various requests / complaints; within the framework of defending and exercising our legal rights and interests, the personal data necessary to achieve this purpose will be kept according to the general prescription terms.

managing the business relationship between us and a potential client / client, potential supplier / supplier or other potential partner / business partner, if you have the quality of employee, collaborator, representative or contact person of that client, supplier, business partner – during the execution of the contract or if there is a legal obligation in this regard.

WHERE DO WE TRANSMIT/TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data Personal data may also be processed by other controllers, joint controllers or authorized persons of the Controller, in full compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data:

providers of it services, as well as all companies in these categories of recipients from which the Operator will contract services and products and who have taken appropriate protection measures, according to the legal provisions, to ensure that they comply with their obligations regarding the protection of personal data. If the authorized persons subcontract a part of the activities involving the processing of personal data, the subcontractors will be subject to the same obligations regarding the implementation of the security, technical and organizational measures provided by the GDPR, but also of the internal normative acts approved for the implementation of the GDPR

the contracting parties of the Operator, which have the capacity of associate operator, for the performance of some of their outsourcing services

state authorities on the basis of their competences provided by the applicable law

when you provide personal information to one of our brands we may share that information with our other brands

we may share your personal information. our service providers who manage customer information and who perform services on our behalf, such as making promotions, sending messages to customers, conducting surveys, courier services, etc. We have not authorized any of these service providers to do other operations with your personal information.

we can share your information with you. when we collaborate with another company to offer products, services, contests, promotions, etc.

we may share information about you. if necessary or appropriate, in good faith, to comply with laws, regulations or to respond to a valid policy, government order or request, or to protect the operations, confidentiality, safety, property or rights of the Operator.

in the unlikely event of a sale or merger of the Company, the personal information of our clients and other information that we have collected as described in this notice may be among the transferred assets.

Your personal data will not be transferred abroad. If your personal data is not your data. will be transferred to other companies / entities in other countries outside the EU / EEA, you will be informed in this regard.

WHY DID YOU RECEIVE A MARKETING EMAIL AFTER PURCHASING SERVICES OR PRODUCTS FROM US?

Kannonaudio wants to communicate with you. only if you and your. you wish to do so and you have expressed or express your consent to this.

In order to provide you with a better customer experience, we keep records of all Kannonaudio requests or transactions, both online and through all other offline sales channels. Thus, we may use information about the requests and purchases made by you. to send you an e-mail about other products and services that we believe may be of interest to you. But there is also the possibility to send you personalized offers if you have made at least once a request / order on our website https://kannonaudio.com, without you. to be subscribed to the newsletter, based on our legitimate interest in marketing and advertising purposes (art.6 para.( 1) letter f of GDPR).

If you prefer not to receive promotional information, such as information about special offers, promotions, contests, sweepstakes and sales events, from one or more brands, you may (1) notify us by contacting our customer service, as described in the section entitled “How can you contact us?” below; or (2) you can click on the unsubscribe links present in each marketing message (e.g. email newsletter, SMS, MMS, etc.) sent by us.

HOW TO USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR BEHAVIORAL OR TARGETED ADVERTISING AND WHAT OPTIONS DO YOU HAVE?

We use our own cookies to determine which of our ads are displayed on other websites. To opt out of this targeted online advertising that uses our cookies, click here.

We also work with third-party companies that use tracking technologies (including cookies and pixel tags) on our site to provide personalized advertising on our behalf. These companies may collect information over time about your business. on our site and other sites, as well as about your interaction. with our advertising and other communications and use this information to determine what ads you see on our site and third-party applications. These technologies and the information collected about you. can also be used to track your activity across multiple devices. For more information about this practice and to  understand your options, including how to opt out of receiving these personalized ads, visit http://www.aboutads.info.

Please note that regardless of whether you opt out of them, these tracking technologies may still collect data and you will still see ads, but they will not be directed based on the information collected through these tracking technologies.

WHAT HAPPENS IF YOU USE DIFFERENT DEVICES TO VISIT THE KANNONAUDIO WEBSITE?

To give you a more efficient and convenient shopping experience, you may have access to various content if you browse https://kannonaudio.com from several different devices. If you use different devices (such as your home computer, laptop, mobile device and/or an intelligent personal support device ) to access our website and/or place an order or contact with us, the applications may associate you personally with each of your devices.

The information we have collected from your various devices may be combined with other information you have provided to us, including details about: your order history, how you use our website, our applications and services, the products you view or the services and features you choose to interact with. We may use such information to provide you with more tailored experiences and consistent services and experiences across all your devices, as explained in this privacy notice. We may also use this information to prevent fraud or the provision of personalized offers or advertising based on the use of each device and interactions with our brands, services and offerings. Please see our Cookies Policy to find out how you can exercise your cookie-based tracking options and to learn more about your choices regarding online advertising.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS OR MODIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA? PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT YOU HAVE TRANSMITTED TO US?

You may review and modify certain personal information necessary for your use. of our website https://kannonaudio.com (such as your name and contact details) by managing the data provided by you. You can ask us to update your personal information by contacting us, as described in the section entitled “How can you contact us?” below.

In your request, please clarify the personal information you want to access or change, whether you want to remove it from our database or let us know within what limits you want us to use your personal data. Personal. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the personal information associated with the email address you use to send us your request. and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. Please note that any request to update  your personal information may take up to 10 days for your request by e-mail and up to 6-8 weeks for your request through the classic postal services.

Please note that it may be necessary to keep certain information for record-keeping purposes and/or to complete any transaction that you have started before requesting a change or deletion (e.g. when you submit your CV you may not modify or delete the personal information provided after its transmission or after you have placed an order or requested a meeting you will not be able to modify or delete your personal data. personal after pressing the send buttons).

HOW DO WE PROTECT CHILDREN’S DATA?

https://kannonaudio.com is a website for the general public. We warn visitors and users online, expressly, that all personal data processing refers exclusively to persons who have reached the age of 16. The use of our website by children who have not reached the age of 16 is forbidden.

In exceptional situations, where personal data of children under 16 years of age will be processed, we will stop processing as soon as we find out about such situations. If you are under this age, please do not use any of our forms: order placement, meeting request or contact and ask an adult (i.e. your parents or legal guardian) to continue the necessary procedures. The responsibility for the use of our website by children belongs exclusively to the parents.

WHAT SECURITY MEASURES HAVE WE ADOPTED?

We guarantee that the processing of your personal data will not be processed. it is carried out under legitimacy conditions, while implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data according to GDPR.

We have implemented a personal data security policy. We assure you that the processing of your personal data will not be processed. it is carried out by staff trained in this regard, at the highest standards of confidentiality. We do our best to provide you with a safe and convenient shopping experience. We have certain safeguards to help protect the security and confidentiality of your personal information. Personal. When you enter your personal information. On our website, we use encryption technology to protect your information as it is transmitted to us.

We also use firewall technology, password control and other technological and procedural safeguards in the maintenance of the website https://kannonaudio.com. Although we have implemented security measures for this website, you should know that 100% security is not possible. Therefore, the provision of your personal data. Personal data is made at your own risk and, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we will have no responsibility as a result of disclosing your personal information. personal data due to errors, omissions or unauthorized deeds of third parties during or after their transmission to us. We recommend (i) that you periodically update your software to protect data transmission over networks (for example, antivirus software) and to ensure that the provider of electronic communications services has adopted appropriate means for the security of data transmission over networks (for example firewalls and anti-spam filters); (ii) maintain confidentiality; and (iii) to change your password from time to time.

In the unlikely event that we will consider that the security of your information will be effective. your personal possession or control has been or could be compromised, we will inform you about this situation, according to the legislation in force, using any of the methods described in it (by providing us with your e-mail address, you agree to receive such notification in electronic form, through this e-mail address).

If for any reason you are unable to access the secure server or if you are not comfortable enough to use our website in order to place an order or request a meeting or send your CV, please send us the order by email to contact@kannonaudio.com address or call the phone numbers +40751339706; +40721489599.

WHAT IS PHISHING?

“Phishing” is a scam designed to steal your personal information. If you receive an e-mail that appears to be from us, which will ask for personal information, do not respond. We will never ask you for any password, username, information about your book. credit or other personal information by e-mail.

WHAT LINKS TO OTHER SITES DO WE HAVE?

Our website may contain links to other sites, which may have privacy policies that differ from their own. We are not responsible for the content or practices of a linked site. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of  any site you access through our website.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US?

For questions regarding the confidentiality notice, to make choices regarding the receipt of promotional communications, to update your personal information, for additional details on the rights you benefit from under the legislation on the protection of personal data or for complaints regarding data protection, you can contact us by e-mail, telephone or post:

email: contact@kannonaudio.com

phones: +40751339706; +40721489599.

Post: Str. Distributiei, Nr.1B, Bl.1, Sc.B, Et.4, Ap.21, Sibiu, Sibiu County, Romania

To place an order, you can contact us by e-mail or phone at:

email: contact@kannonaudio.com

phones: +40751339706; +40721489599.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE?

According to the legislation on the protection of personal data, you benefit from the following rights:

the right to information: the right to receive information on the personal data processing operations performed by us;

the right of access to data: the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data, and if so, access to data and provision of information on data processing;

the right to rectification: the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you or the completion of personal data that are incomplete;

the right to delete the data, without undue delay, in the following situations: (1) the personal data are no longer necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected or processed; (2) you withdraw your consent granted for data processing based on consent; (3) you oppose the processing of personal data; (4) the personal data have been processed unlawfully; (5) personal data

must be deleted for compliance with a legal obligation that the Operator.

the right to restrict the processing, in any of the following situations: (1) you dispute the accuracy of the data; (2) the processing of personal data is unlawful and you are not responsible for the processing of personal data. you do not want to delete your personal data, but request the restriction of their use; (3) The controller no longer needs the personal data, but you do not need the personal data. you ask them to establish, exercise or defend a right in court; (4) you oppose the processing.

If you have obtained the restriction of processing, you will be informed later by us before the restriction of processing is lifted;

the right to data portability: the right to receive the personal data concerning you and that you have provided to us in a structured format, currently used and which can be read automatically and to transmit this data to another operator, when the technical means allow it. You may exercise this right only when the processing is based on your consent. and is performed by automatic means;

the right to opposition: the right to oppose, for reasons related to the particular situation in which you find yourself, the processing carried out by us having as legal basis our legitimate interest.

the right not to be subject to an automatic individual decision, including profiling: (any automated processing that uses personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects of you), which produces legal effects that concern you or that similarly affect you to a significant extent.

the right to withdraw your consent at any time and without indicating any reason.

For additional details regarding the processing activities performed by the Operator, as well as regarding the rights you benefit from in this context, please address by an electronic request sent by e-mail to the address: contact@kannonaudio.com or on paper at our headquarters: Str. Distributiei, Nr.1B, Bl.1, Sc.B, Et.4, Ap.21, Sibiu, Sibiu County, Romania.

Your request. will be analyzed and you will be answered within 30 days from the receipt of the request by the Operator. If there are complex or very numerous requests, this term can be extended by two months.

HOW CAN YOU FILE A COMPLAINT WITH THE DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY?

Equally, you have the right to address to the Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP), based in B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, in the form of a written address, at the institution’s headquarters or by e-mail at the address anspdcp@dataprotection.ro. Also, you are recognized the right to appeal to the courts for the defense of any rights guaranteed by the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection, which have been violated.

UPDATE THIS POLICY. NOTIFICATIONS.

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Notice at any time by posting such revised Privacy Policy on the https://kannonaudio.com website and updating the date of “Last Revised” date. It is your responsibility. review this Privacy Notice from time to time to take note of changes we have made. In some cases, we may provide additional notice of material changes to this Privacy Policy by adding a statement to the main page of our website or, for registered users, by sending a notification email.

By accepting such revised Privacy Policy by a “click of acceptance” in a notification email or on a page statement (available when it is necessary to comply with applicable laws) or by completing and using any form available on this website https://kannonaudio.com, after this privacy notice has been revised or,  otherwise, by using or sending information to the website after the publication of the revised privacy notice, you agree to such revised Privacy Notice. As a result of the changes, the processing of your personal data will not be processed. your personal character will not be performed without your consent. explicitly, if this is required by the legislation in force.

For all previous versions of this Privacy Notice, please visit this page: https://www.kannonaudio.com/privacy-policy/

CONTROL AND DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

In order to view the stored personal data and manage it, use the form below: